FANDOM


(Really Useful Engine plays)

Also starring

Nick Palatas

Sean Hayes

Drew Barrymore

Yvonne Grundy

Anthony McPartlin

Declan Donnelly

Nicolas Cage

David Tennant

Jim Broadbent

Chris Diamantopoulos

David Thomason

John Simmit

Nikky Smedley

Pui Fan Lee

Tom Hanks

Mara Wilson

Directed by Robert Zemeckis and Britt Allcroft

Produced by Phil Fehrle, Adam Sandler and Brent Baum

(Woody comes into view and pulls his pull string)

Voice Box: "You're my favourite deputy."

(Woody chuckles and runs out of view)

(The Locomotion plays)

Music By Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer, John Powell, Harry Gregson-Williams, Rupert Gregson-Williams, Alan Silvestri, Mike O'Donnell, Junior Campbell, Ed Welch, Robert and Peter Hartshorne, Chris Renshaw, Danny Elfman, David Newman, John Williams, John Debney, Michael Giacchino, Randy Newman, Thomas Newman and William Kevin Anderson

Based on the Railway Series by Rev. W Awdry

Written by Andrew Brenner and Josh Klausner

Narrated by Anne Hathaway

Cast

(In order of appearance)

People

Mr. Conductor - Alec Baldwin
Patch - Nick Palatas
Billy Twofeathers - John Leguizamo
Burnett Stone - Owen Wilson
Teenage Burnett - Josh Hutcherson
Young Burnett - Owen Vaccaro
PT Boomer - Nicolas Cage
Young Boomer - Scott McCord
Tasha - Anna Sophia Robb
Young Tasha - Scarlett Estevez 
Ant - Anthony McPartlin
Dec - Declan Donnelly
Junior - David Tennant
Stacy - Jennifer Lawrence
Sir Topham Hatt - Keith Wickham
Lily - Kate Melton 
Lily's Dad - Sean Hayes
Lily's Mom - Drew Barrymore
Adult Lily - Anne Hathaway
Adult Patch - Crispin Glover
Julia - Julia Charlie
Alice - Alice Carlile 
Fey - Fey ....
Kate - Kate Charlie
Annie - Annie Winstanley
Becky - Becky Jordan
Poppy - Poppy Gerrard
Chelsea - Chelsea Evans

The Trains

Standard guage

Thomas - Daniel Radcliffe
Diesel 10 - Neil Crone
Ashima - Tina Desai
Gordon - Ringo Starr
Percy - Keith Wickham
James - Rob Rackstraw
Emily - Kath Soucie
Nia - Yvonne Grundy
Duck - Steven Kynman
Oliver - Joe Mills
Rebecca - Rachael Miller
Henry - Hugh Laurie
Lady - Mara Wilson
Toby - Jim Broadbent 
Edward - Rowan Atkinson

Narrow gauge

Duncan - Tom Stourton
Mighty - Matthew Lillard
Mac - Breckin Meyer
Rheneas - John Hasler
Skarloey - Keith Wickham
Peter Sam - Steven Kynman

Diesel engines

Rusty - Matt Wilkinson
Mavis - Emma Watson 
Diesel - Tim Curry 
Daisy - Helena Bonham Carter
Arry - Joe Pesci
Bert - Daniel Stern
Splatter - Thomas F. Wilson 
Dodge - Seth MacFarlane

Others

Teletubbies - David Thomason,  John Simmit, Nikky Smedley, Pui Fan Lee
Mickey Mouse - Chris Diamantopoulos
Pingu - Marcello Magni
Bluebird - Tom Kenny
Ace - Peter Andre
Tow Mater - Larry the Cable Guy
Lightning McQueen - Owen Wilson
Nemo - Hayden Rolance
Dory - Ellen DeGeneres
Marlin - Albert Brooks
Annie and Clarabel - Shelley Elizabeth Skinner
George - David Bradley
Harold - Kerry Shale
Bertie - Kieth Wickham
Trevor - Nigel Pilkington
Elizabeth - Jennifer Saunders
Tumbleweed - Tom Hanks
Cranky - Matt Wilkinson
Carly - Lucy Montgomery
Henrietta - Maggie Ollerenshaw

Additional Voices

Woody - Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear - Tim Allen
Jessie - Joan Cusack
Himself - Stephen Mulhern
Snow White - Carolyn Gardner
Bashful - Jeff Bennett
Grumpy - Corey Burton
Happy - Kevin Schon
Doc - Bill Farmer
Sleepy - Bill Farmer
Sneezy - Bob Joles
Cal Weathers - Kyle Petty
Bobby Swift - Angel Oquendo
Brick Yardley - Diedrich Bader
Mr. Potato Head - Don Rickles
Slinky Dog - Blake Clark
Rex - Wallace Shawn
Hamm - John Ratzenberger
Sam Moran
Jeff Fatt
Greg Page
Anthony Field
Murray Cook
Paul Paddick
Keith Scott
Alexander Gould
Ringo Starr
Doug Walker
John Bellis
Robert Zemeckis
Britt Allcroft
Matthew Lillard
Hugh Dancy
Dane Cook
Daniel Craig
David Thewlis
Gary Oldman
Colin Firth
Rupert Everett
Steven Kynman
Keith Wickham
Bob Golding
Stephen Fry
Nicola Stapleton
James May
Hugh Bonneville
Lucy Montgomery
Stephen Mangan
Eugene Levy
David Tennant
Grey DeLisle
Pierce Brosnan
Julie Walters
Jim Cummings
Eddie Redmayne
Michael Keaton
Mark Moraghan
Ted Robbins
Simon Shelton
Michael Angelis
Jeremy London
Rufus Jones
Jonathan Broadbent
Rob Rackstraw
Tim Whitnall

Production Manager
Noella Nesdoly

First Assistant Director
David Coombs

Second Assistant Director
Sara MacDonald

Third Assistant Director
Tom Pakenham

Fourth Assistant Director
Ben Wright

Animation Consultant
Dean Wellins

Creative Consultants
Britt Allcroft
Neil Crone
Kevin Frank

VFX Director of Photography
Robbi Hinds, C.S.C.

Animation Art Director
Bill Perkins

Live-Action Art Director
Lucinda Zak

Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers

Supervising Sound Editors
Nelson Ferreira
Matthew Wood

Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes

Re-Recording Mixers
Tom Johnson
Gary Summers

Post Production Supervisor
Mary Ann Grainger

Isle of Man Unit

Script Supervisor
Donna Croce

Camera Operator
Andy Chmura

First Assistant Camera
Yvonne Collins

Focus Puller
Ivan Meagher

Clapper Loader
Anthony Meade

Second Assistant Camera
Eric Greenberg
Tim Lewis

Camera Trainee
Dominic Williams

Video Assist Operator
Raymond Tang

Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Davies

Boom Operator
Chris Bottomley

First Assistant Art Director
Mark Scruton

Second Assistant Art Director
Jacqui Allen

Third Assistant Art Director
Simon Paul Bloom

Location Storyboards
Ray Consing

Construction Manager
Len Furey

Supervising Carpenters
John Porter
Gordon Routledge

Carpenters
Jeff Bernard
Steve Blackford
Richard Bonker
Maurice Francis
Douglas Hook
Fergus Hook
George Hughes
Patrick Jerry
Jim Kerr
Laurie Kerr
Peter Mann
Lester Rowbottom
Dave Whyman

(You've Got a Friend in Me plays)

Construction Stagehands
Michael Donegan
Peter Goldsmith

Supervising Painter
Joe Monks

Mural Designer
Timothy Murton

Scenic Artist
Humphrey Bangham

Painters
Perry Crosby
Jim Rooney
Michael Sotheran
David Wescott

Signwriter
Eric Quirk

Plasterers
Ray Staples
Ray Tricker

Set Decorator
Cheryl Dorsey

Set Decoration Buyer/Dresser
Judith Lynch

Lead Dresser
Helena Osborne

Standby Dressers
Sarah Comish
Chris Cubbon

Swing Gang
Jason Coole
Adam Smith

Set Decoration Buyer
Jennifer Wood

Greensman
Ian Whiteford

Property Master
Greg Chown

Property Assistant
James Nolan

Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Hutchinson

Senior Special Effects Technician
Stephen Hutchinson

Special Effects Technicians
Paul Clayton
Adam Hollow
Bob Hollow
Mark McKendry

Special Effects Assistants
Barry Angus
Stephen Hutchinson

Special Effects Trainee
Thomas Alexander

Dog Trainer
Julie Tottman

Horse Trainer
Tony Smart

Assistant Costume Designer
Brenda Broer

Key Wardrobe
Janet Cavanagh

Dresser
Charlotte Holland

Wardrobe Assistants
Leanne Keenan
Lynne Mather

Seamstress
Pat Barlow

Wardrobe Trainee
Suzanne Bolton

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Dorian Williams

Key Hairdresser
G.E. "Freddie" Godden

Key Make-up Artist
Kathleen Graham

Hair & Make-up Artist
Donna McCormick-Smith

Hair Assistant
Kathryn O'Hanlon

Make-up Assistant
Anna Orr

Gaffer
Franco Tata

Best Boy Electric
Paul Stewart

Electrics
Mark D. Cowden
Toby Flesher
Vince Madden
Pat Miller

Transportation Coordinator
John Bellis

Transportation Captain
Barry Liggins

Head Driver
Michael James Lewis

Drivers
Clive Ardis
William Edward Booth
Robin Harding
Simon Harding
Stuart Harvey
Adrian Holland
Robina Jane McMullin-Smith
Karen Moran
Carl Pottenger
Peter Smith
William Smith

Location Manager
James Cleary

Location Assistant
Karen Comish

Production Coordinator
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Assistant Production Coordinator
Aislinn Whyte

First Assistant Accountant
Ashifa Lalani-Walsh

Assistant Production Accountant
Orla Collins

Extras Casting
John Danks

Choreographer
Christine Wild

Production Assistants
Andrew Cook
Andrew Kuhle Bristow
Elizabeth Maskell
Ranald Neilson
Lesley Irene Niblock
Eric P.T. Steedman

Unit Publicist
Leanne Trinton

United Kingdom Publicity by
MacLaurin Communications

Still Photographers
Tom Collins
Steve Woodley
Holly Wright

Videographers
Neil Crespin
Justin Gray

Caterers
David Flynn
Michael Howard

Toronto Unit

First Assistant Director
David J. Webb

Second Assistant Directors
Tom Quinn
Craig S. Wallace

Third Assistant Directors
Patrick Hagarty
Tovah Zalik-Wallace

Camera Operators
Andy Chumra
Perry Hoffmann

First Assistant Camera
Chris Alexander

Second Assistant Camera
Courtney Graham

Camera Trainee
Trevor Wiens

Production Sound Mixer
Chaim Gilad

Boom Operator
Craig Baker

Key Make-up Artist
Mary Sue Heron

Make-up Artist
Eva Coudouloux

Key Hairstylist
Susan Exton-Stranks

Hairstylist
James D. Brown

Wardrobe Supervisor
Rachel Archer

On-set Key Wardrobe
Liisa Younger

On-set Wardrobe
Heather Crepp

Wardrobe Assistant
Janis Dean

Animals Provided by
Birds & Animals Unlimited

Head Animal Trainer
Dave Sousa

Lead Animal Trainer
Mark Harden

Animal Trainers
Raymond W. Beal
Melinda Eichberg

Additional Animal Trainers
Tammy Blackburn
Georgina Bradley
Candace Cothern
James Dew
Mark A. Echevarria
Thomas L. Gunderson
Susan Humphrey
April Mackin
Cristie Miele
Catherine Pittman
Denise Sanders
Julie Schultz
Doree Sitterly
Cherie Smid
David Sousa
Tony Suffredini
Tim Williams

Animal Coordinator
Mark Forbes

Stunt Coordinators/Doubles
Dave Van Zeyl
Chris Lamon

Extras Casting
Luella Lauber

Stand-ins
Steven Ambrose
David Collins
Michael Gnit
Frances Kushner
Jeff Mulrooney

Los Angeles Unit

Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana

HD Engineer
Britt Cyrus

Gaffer
John Buckley
Jack English

Best Boy
James R. Babineaux

Rigging Gaffer
Glen Magers

Rigging Best Boy
Geno Bernal

Key Grips
Richard Mall
Don Reynolds

Best Boy Grip
Martin K. Torner

"A" Camera Dolly Grip
Sean Devine

"B" Camera Dolly Grip
Andreas Crawford

Makeup Department Head
Mike Smithson

Makeup Artist
Whitney James

Makeup Assistant
Molly Tissavary

Hair Department Head
Roxanne Griffin

Hairstylist
Darlene Brumfield

Costumer
Kiersten Ronning

First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen

Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts

Additional Second Assistant Director
Wayne B. Witherspoon

Third Assistant Director
Josh King

Unit Publicist
Joel Green

Location Manager
Julie Hannum

Assistant Location Managers
Justin Duncan
Taylor Erickson
Perri Fichtner
Cary Heckman
Kurt Mangum
Lara B. Massengill

Location Scout
Richard Klotz

Background Casting
Christopher Gray

Background Casting Coordinator
Ron Lunceford

Set Designers
C. Scott Baker
Mark Hitchler
Patricia Klawonn
Thomas T. Taylor

Illustrators
Martin T. Charles
Will Eliscu
Simon Jones

General Foreman
Thomas A. White

Construction Foreman
Bruce Richter

Paint Supervisor
Robert Hale

Labor Foreman
Roderick Curry

Set Medic
Antonio Evans

Assistant Property Master
Melissa A. Feinberg

Assistant Set Decorator
Paige Augustine

Set Dressers
Tyler Kettenburg
Nick Rymond

Video Utility
Nick Mongoni, Jr.

Transportation Captain
Jim Chesney

Transportation Co-Captain
Stanley Storc

DOT Coordinator
Marc Landin

Catering Services
Ann & Mario Catering

Catering Chef
Esteban Guzman

Production Supervisor
Mika Saito

Production Coordinator
Austin Lapierre

Production Assistant
Zoila Gomez

Animation Unit

Character Designers
Britt Allcroft
Laura L. Corsiglia
Tony Fucile
Matsune Suzuki

Location & Prop Designer
Ed Lee

Vice President of Visual Development
J. Michael Spooner

Visual Development Artists
Tony Fucile
Mike Inman

Storyboard Artists
Bruce Simpson
Frans Vischer

Storyboard Revisionist
Robb Pratt

CGI Layout Lead
Guy-Laurent Homsy

CGI Animation Lead
Clarence Robello

Head of 2D Animation
Tony Fucile

2D Animation Supervisor
James Baxter

2D Animation Lead
Mark Henn

2D Animator
Bruce Simpson

In-between Artist
Graham Binding

Visual Effects Unit

Visual Effects Editor
Ron Wisman, Jr.

Assistant VFX Supervisor
Andreas Fehrle

Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Hurd

Visual Effects Assistant Coordinators
Wesley Barker
Alicia Johnson

Pre-visualization Consultant
Rpin Suwannath

Pre-visualization Supervisor
Brian Pohl

Pre-visualization Lead
Kyle Robinson

Senior Pre-visualization Artist
Richard Perry

Pre-visualization Artists
James Bennett
Rocky Curby
Matsune Suzuki

Pre-visualization Animator
James Willingham III

Pre-visualization Coordinator
Penelope Scott

Digital Matte Painter
Richard Kriegler

Watercolor Matte Painters
Anthony J. Batten, C.S.P.W.C.
Neville Clarke, C.S.P.W.C.
Catherine Beverly Rodin, C.S.P.W.C.
Oleh Valenyuk
Anastasia Chemikos

VFX Storyboard Artists
Greg Chown
Ronald Hobb
Edward Lee
Bruce Simpson

VFX Drafting
Robert Hackborn

On-set VFX Supervisor
Raymond MacMillan

(Shining Time Station from the 2000 movie plays)

VFX Plate Unit First Assistant Director
David Silva

Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Chris Dawson

Visual Effects Camera Operator
A.J. Raitano

Visual Effects First Assistant "A" Camera
Jan Ruona

Visual Effects Still Photography
Leah Montagnino

Toronto Model Unit

Director of Photography
Terry Permane

First Assistant Director
Eric Banz

Second Assistant Director
Tom Quinn

First Assistant Camera
Nigel Permane

Second Assistant Camera
David Rumley

Model Supervisor
Stephen Asquith

Model Special Effects Supervisor
David Eves

Model Maker
Duncan Orthner

Key Motion Control Programmer
Tom Turnbull

Motion Control Programmer
Mike Borrett

Motion Control Assistant
Kennedy Shaw

WETA Digital Crew

Special Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
WETA Digital Ltd.,
Wellington, New Zealand

Visual Effects Supervisors
Wayne Stables
Richard Taylor
R. Christopher White
Guy Williams
Erik Winquist

Visual Effects Producer
Clare Burgess

Animation Supervisors
Daniel Barrett
David Clayton

Digital Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams

Digital Effects Producer
Marvyn Young

Modeling Supervisor
Marco Revelant

Creature CG Supervisor
Dana Peters

Creature Art Director
Gino Acevedo

Shaders Supervisor
Martin Hill

Head of Digital Imaging
Pete Williams

Head of Layout/Animation Technology
Shawn Dunn

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Nick Booth

Massive Environment Supervisor
Jon Allitt

Rotoscope Supervisor
Sandy Houston

Texturing Supervisor
Tom Mikota

Digital Paint Supervisor
Quentin Hema

Shots Research and Development Supervisor
Nick McKenzie

Chief Technology Officer
Paul Ryan

Head of Compositing
Matt Welford

Compositing Supervisor
Charles Tait

Visual Effects Executive
Robin Prybil

Effects Animation Supervisor
Kevin Romond

Head of Research and Development
Sebastian Sylwan

Camera Supervisor
Lee Bramwell

Senior Research and Development Software Developer
Luca Fascione

On-Set Production Manager
Hannah Bianchini

Lead On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt Sloan

Senior On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Stan Alley

On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Jake Cenac

Pre-Production CG Supervisor
Matt Aitken

On-Set Surveyor
Brian McMillin

Pre-Production Manager
Mara Bryan

Pipeline Supervisor
Lance Lones

Senior Production Managers
Clare Burgess
Kevin L. Sherwood
Annette Wullems

VFX Art Director
Michael Pangrazio

Creature Simulation Supervisor
Andrea Merlo

Facial Team Lead
Jeff Unay

Water Team Lead
Christoph Sprenger

Shots Production Manager
Kristina Flach

Digital Colorist
Joerg W. Bungert

Assistant Digital Colorist
Alexandra Lanzensberger

Animation Production Manager
Nicky Muir

Special Projects Supervisor
Mark Sagar

Modeling

Lead Modelers
Florian Fernandez
Roja Huchez
Paul Jenness
James Ogle
Pascal Raimbault
Rainer Zoettl

Senior Modelers
Jung Min Chang
Simon Cheung
Nicholas Gaul
Cajun Hylton
Niklas Preston
Richard Raimbault
John Stevenson-Galvin

Modelers
Matt Bullock
Kurt Butler
Hamza Butt
Djordje Cakovan
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Adrian Chan
Leslie Chan
Andrei Coval
Nathan Farquhar
Matt Fitzgerald
Makiko Handa
Cajun Hylton
Yasmin Khudari
Brook Kievit
Sun Jin Lee
Eung Ho Lo
Thomas Lo
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Andreas Maaninka
Maurizio Memoli
Kaori Miyazawa
James Moore
Bo Mosley
Daniel Goncalves Moy
Andreas Tandy Nehls
Niklas Preston
Jay Renner
Jose Samson
Sam Sharplin
Gershom Sissing
Justin Steel
Matteo Stirati
Matsune Suzuki
Shannon Thomas
Pär Tingström
Michael Todd
Phil Van Der Reyden
Robert Vignone
Andreja Vuckovic
James Willingham III
Nicholas Wilson
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Pablo Ángeles Zuman

Lead Facial Modeler
Gustav Ahren

Senior Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Jinwoo Lee
Peter Syomka

Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Alessandro Bonora
Andrei Coval
Ramahan Faulk
Mark Haenga
Roja Huchez
Yasmin Khudari
Maurizio Memoli
Howard Sly
Matteo Stirati

Creatures

Lead Creature Code Developer
James Jacobs

Lead Creature Facial Technical Director
Stephen Cullingford

Creature Facial Technical Director
Marco Barbati

Creature Set-up Artist
Marco Vidaurre

Creature Pipeline Technical Director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar

Lead Creature Technical Directors
Julian Butler
Glen Christie
Lonnie Kraatz
Matthew Muntean
Eric Tang

Senior Creature Technical Directors
Christine Arboit
Felix Balbas
Aaron Holly
John Homer
Jens Schwarz
David Short

Creature Technical Directors
Marco Barbati
Lorenzo Basurto
Rufus Blow
Adam Cobabe
Johann Francois Coetzee
David Feuillatre
James Gambell
Eduardo Graña
Nick Hamilton
Radford Hurn
Gios Johnston
Lonnie Kraatz
Jon Lemmon
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Oleg Magrisso
Peter Megow
Christopher Daniel Meyer
Ron E.J. Miller
Sunny Teich
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Eli Tucker
René Van De Poel
Marco Vidaurre
Roger Wong
Vincent Yan
Matthias Zeller

Texturing

Lead Texture Artists
David Abbott
Jessica Cowley
Michael Cox
Bradford Decaussin
Lina Toy Line Hum
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Keven Norris
Ula Rademeyer
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Senior Texture Artists
Georgy Arevshatov
Mia Askew
Kathleen Beeler
Myriam Catrin
Bradford Decaussin
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Lina Toy Line Hum
Mel James
Ben Nightingale
Raine Reen
Anne Ritter
Masaya Suzuki
Christopher Welch
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Texture Artists
Raine Anderson
Jane Apthorp
Georgy Arevshatov
Elisabeth Arko
Robert Baldwin
Ned Barraud
Kathleen Beeler
Jennifer Bloomfield
Katreena Erin Bowell
David Brunette
Samuel Doyle
Ryan Duncan
Alison Farmer
James Furlong
Lauren Manuel
Garcia Carro
Danny Geurtsen
Belinda Griffiths
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Ngoc Heng
Richard Hopkins
Gareth J. Jensen
Byung Gun Jung
Laure Lacroix
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Zoe Lord
Ben Nightingale
Torbjörn Olsson
David Owen
Justine Sagar
Grace Stephens
Shar Stewart
Petra Steuben
Nataliya Tsyganok
Kara Vandeleur
Sarah E. Wilson
Jasmine Wong
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Mark Young

Texture Pipeline Technical Directors
John William Harnagel
Collin Maxfield Parrish
Adam Shelton

Layout

Lead Layout Artist
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Artist
Sarath Madhavan

Layout Artist
Debbie Langford

Lead Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Barbara Busch
William Dwelly
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Scott Eade
Mark Pullyblank
Olaf Skjenna
Jacob Stephens

Layout Technical Directors
Ryan Arcus
Shweta Bhatnagar
Glen Bramley
Shaun Friedberg
Peter Godden
Martin Grözinger
Debbie Langford
Simon Legrand
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Sarath Madhavan
Simon Millanta
Christopher Mills
George Edward Oliver, Jr.
Rob Ormond
Stephen Painter
Vidya Raman
Jennifer Scheer
Olaf Skjenna
Adam Slater
Jonas Sperl
Wayne Traudt
Rob Zohrab

Assistant Layout TDs
Jacob Barrow
Michael John Briden
Evan Christie
Craig D. Clarke
James Dee
Rachel E. Herbert
Teresa L. Hooper
Jeremy McKenzie
John McMechan
Garrett Winters

Animation

Lead Animators
Daniel Barrett
Alexander Burt
Michael Cozens
Jan Philip Cramer
Ben Forster
Robyn Luckham
Sarath Madhavan
Matthew Riordan

Senior Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
Alvise Avati
Graham Binding
Andrew Calder
Nick Craven
Scott Dace
Tom Del Campo
Richard Dexter
Kevin Estey
Oliver Exmundo
Aaron Gilman
Victor Huang
Todd Labonte
Shahar Levavi
Greg Lewis
Jee Young Park
Mark Pullyblank
Eric Reynolds
Matthew Riordan
Jalil Sadool
Jason Snyman
John Sore
Mike Stevens
Paul Story
Dennis Yoo
Daniel Zettl

Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
James Bennett
Djordje Cakovan
Peter Chen
Gerald Clevy
Simeon Duncombe
Austin Eddy
Neil Glasbey
Toby Michael Haruno
Marchand Jooste
Patrick Kalyn
Anthony McIndoe
Robert Macintosh
Sarath Madhavan
Jonathan Paquin
Mark Pullyblank
Brett Purmal
Stephan Remstedt
Jance Rubinchik
Ben Sanders
Andrew Silke
Mark Stanger
Timothy Stevenson
Danny Testani
Lindsay Thompson
James Willingham III
Daniel Zettl

Senior Animation Technical Directors
Shaun Friedberg
Keith Lackey

(Fight Song plays)

Animation Technical Directors
Juan Antonio Amblés
Derrick Auyoung
Regina Paula Cachuela
Taylor J. Carrasco
Shaun Friedberg
Jeremy Hollobon
Orlando Meunier
Lori Smallwood
Taisuke Tanimura

CG Supervisors

Shadi Almassizadeh
Simon Clutterbuck
Dan Cox
Eric Fernandes
Graeme Demmocks
Allen Hemberger
Sebastian Marino
Matthias Menz
Keith F. Miller
Alessandro Mozzato
Sergei Nevshupov
Mike Perry
Thrain Shadbolt
Roger Shortt
Kevin Andrew Smith
Mark Tait

Technical Direction

Lead Technical Directors
David Basalla
Thelvin Tico Cabezas
Mark Gee
Alex Hessler
Changeui Im
Jean Matthews
Jeremy Pickett
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.
Alan Woods

Senior Technical Directors
Mikael Hakansson
Hiroaki Muramoto

Technical Directors
Mark Davies
Darren A. Mosher

Assistant Technical Directors
Kate Adams
Rebecca Asquith
Simon Baker
Bryn Bayliss
Hamish Beachman
Brittany Bell
Paula Bell
Dudley Birch
Helen Blake
Andrew D.W. Brown
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
Andrea Christie
Alessandro Costa
Nathan Dawson
Tim Douglas
James Doyle
Oliver Ferguson
Nikolas Filer
Jeremy Fort
Kenneth Garcia
Alessandro Gobbetti
Jaimee Godinet
Deepak Gupta
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Matthew Hicks
Julie Holmes
Chris Husson
Alexandra Lanzensberger
Chet Leavai
Seong Kyun Lee
Jim Longhurst
Daniel Lynch
Keith MacGowan
Greg McKinley
Daisuke Maki
Richard Mason
Hitesh Kumar Mehra
Daniel Meighan
Nikora Ngaropo
Greg Notzelman
Johnny Parsons
Sam Prebble
Eddy Purnomo
Timothy Scollard
Cam Barrett Smith
Kieran Smith
Rosalind Stratton
Andrew R.E. Taylor
Xiao Tian
Riaan Underwood
Chris Walker
Ed Wilkie
Fraser John Wilkinson

Lighting

Lead Lighting Artist
Frank Dürschinger

Lighting Artists
Corey Bedwell
André Braithwaite
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.

Additional Lighting Artist
Eric Fernandes

Lead Lighting Technical Directors
Phil Barrenger
Frank Dürschinger
Nick Epstein
Mark Gee
Chris George
Alex Hessler
Balazs Kiss
Miae Kang
Hiroaki Muramoto
Jane O'Callaghan
Gaku Tada

Senior Lighting Technical Directors
Sandip Kalsy
Ryan Leasher
Daniele Tosti

Lighting Technical Directors
Adel Abada
Johan Aberg
Imran Ahmed
Tony Alexander
Romain Arnoux
Michael Baltazar
Mark Barber
David Basalla
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
Corey Bedwell
Hamish Bell
Hitesh Bharadia
Brian Blasiak
Jorge Bobadilla, Jr.
Albert Bonnefous
Matthew T. Bouchard
André Braithwaite
Jessica Braun
Loren Brookes
Simon Brown
Dhyana Brummel
Robert Byrne
Ben Campbell
Keanan Cantrell
Jeff Capogreco
Tim Catchpole
Amy Christensen
Rhys Clapcott
Roberto Clochiatti
Peter Connelly
Graham Cristie
Alexia Cui
Joanna Davison
Tamir Sammy Diab
Marco Di Lucca
Colin Doncaster
Curtis Edwards
Samuel Edwards
Hassan El Youbi
Steve Evans
Jason Fleming
Nicola Fontana
Robert A.D. Frick
Jason Galeon
Stefan Galleithner
François Gendron
Kenneth C. Gimpelson
Marnie Goodman
Brian Goodwin
Nick Grace
Anne Hall
Jason Hannen-Williams
Niles Heckman
Gg Heitmann
Sam Hodge
Daniel Hornick
Nickie Huai
Katherine Hurst
Changeui Im
Myles Elliott Jackson
Nathan Johnson
Amanda Johnstone
Samson Kao
Michael Kennedy
Steven Anthony Khoury
Adam King
Susie May Kleis
Manfred Kraemer
Donna Lanasa
Phillip Leonhardt
Lance Lones
Jake Lee
Mingzhi Victor Lin
Kimberley Liptrap
Chishan Liu
Brett McConnell
Daniel Macarin
Aron Makkai
Jean Matthews
Christoph Matthiesen
Gagan Mehta
Luke Millar
Richard John Moore
Giuseppe Motta
Alessandro Mozzato
Daryl Munton
Alfred Mürrle
Marcell Nagy
Serena Rainbow Naramore
Jennifer Nona
Mark Norrie
Greg Notzelman
Helen Paul
Geoff Pedder
Nicolas Petit
Jeremy Pickett
Olivier Pinol
Arun Ram-Mohan
Pavani Rao
Saul Reid
Arkadiusz Rekita
John Roberts-Cox
Dylan Robinson
Alan Rosenfeld
Ai Saimoto
Alessandro Saponi
B. Durant Schoon
Michael Slater
Daniel Smith
Frederic Soumagnas
Bill Spradlin
Rainer Stolle
Prapanch Swamy
Jonathan S. Swartz
Raqi Syed
Peter Szewczyk
Ben Thompson
Olivier Van Zeveren
Dan Wade
Sean Noel Walker
Tim Ward
Malcolm Wright
Chris Young
Joyce Young
Fabio Zangla
Mohand Zennadi

Junior Lighting Technical Director
Filippo Paganoni

Assistant Lighting Technical Director
Navinsk

Shader Writing

Lead Shader Writers
Mathias Larserud
Raphael Matto

Shader Writers
Marc Cooper
Rémi Fontan
Nikolay Gabchenko
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
Nic Marrison
Raphael Matto
Michael O'Neill
Hunter Parks
Oleksiy Puzikov
Amir Shachar
Glen Sharah
Toshi Shiozawa
Robert Shrider
Holger Spill
Andrew Whittock
Jedrzej Wojtowicz

Effects

Lead Effects Artists
Chris George
Allen Hemberger
Francois Sugny

Senior Effects Artist
Eric Grimenstein

Effects Artists
Jayandera Danappal
Kenneth C. Gimpelson

Effects Animator
Kawaldeep Singh

Lead Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Muramoto

Senior Effects Technical Directors
Sam Bui
Mark Davies
Chris Edwards
Zachary Franks
Christian Hipp
Radford Hurn
Sandip Kalsy
Jason Lazaroff
Alex Nowotny
Heribert Raab
Olivier Soares

Effects Technical Directors
Mariano Blanc
Dhyana Brummel
David Caeiro Cebrian
Jayandera Danappal
Rahul Deshprabhu
Will Elsdale
Pierre Grage
Martin Halle
Florian Hu
Ayako Kuroda
Ronnie Menahem
John A. Patterson
Garry Runke
Kawaldeep Singh
Francois Sugny
Andreas Vrhovsek

Assistant Effects Technical Director
John A. Patterson

Water Technical Directors
Robert Marshall Cheatham
Rahul Deshprabhu
Tim Ebling
Eric Grimenstein
Marcus Nordenstam
Anton Ognyev
Luis Pages
Heribert Raab
Julia Retson
Diego Trazzi

Massive Department

Lead Massive Technical Director
Geoff Tobin

Massive Technical Directors
Reza Ghobadinic
Gregory N. Wilton

Compositing

Lead Compositors
Norman Cates
Paul Conway
Areito Echevarria
Timothy Hey
Matt Holland
Robin Hollander
David Houghton Williams
Ben Morgan
Steve McGee
Steve McGillen
David Phillips
Paul Redican
Mark Richardson
Karim Sahai
Christoph Salzmann
Caterina Schiffers

Senior Compositors
Colin Alway
Simon Jung
Michael Lanzensberger
Saki Mitchell
Cameron Smith
Charles Tait

Compositors
Holly Acton
Sergio Ayrosa
Niki Bern
David Brunette
Julian Bryant
Sonia Calvert
Ean Carr
Scott Chambers
Gemma Cooper
Steve Cronin
Peter Demarest
Gareth Dinneen
Brett Dix
Erich Eder
Geoff Hadfield
Ed Hawkins
Kory Martin Juul
Michael Lanzensberger
Rich McBride
Alberto Montañés
Darren A. Mosher
Salima Needham
Torbjörn Olsson
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Mark Van Den Bergen

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Department Lead
Yvonne Muinde

Lead Matte Painter
Brenton Cottman

Senior Matte Painters
Peter Baustaedter
Scott Brisbane

Matte Painters
Heather Abels
Belinda Allen
Jean-Luc Azzis
Lyse Back
Federico Bozzano
Adam J. Ely
Belinda Griffiths
Michael Lloyd
Nicole Mather
Kristi Valk

Paint & Rotoscope

Lead Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Christine Feistl
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Adam Bradley
Tim Cheng
Jim Croasdale
Paul Everitt
Christine Feistl
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk
Phil Van Der Reyden

Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Tim Cheng
Paul Everitt
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey

Editorial

Supervising VFX Editor
Matt Holmes

VFX Editor
Lucas Putnam

Associate VFX Editor
Aaron Cubis

Assistant VFX Editors
Ben Hatton
James Meikle
Brett Skinner

Camera

On-set Surveyors
Stan Alley
Adam Harriman
Felix Pomeranz
Ewa Szczepaniak

Senior Camera Technical Directors
Sergei Koudriautsev
Alex Kramer
Matt Mueller
Wolfgang Niedermeier
Stephan Remstedt
Michael Sarkis
Albrecht Steinmetz

Camera Technical Directors
Oliver Askew
Erik Bierens
Lars Kramer
Luc Longin
Kade Ramsey
Marzena Zareba

Production

Sequence Production Managers
Aaron Cowan
Erin Horton
Paddy Kelly
Frank MacFarlane
Janet Sharpe

Sequence Production Coordinators
Malcolm Angell
David Hampton
Jennifer Loughnan
Sarah Wilson

Creatures Department Manager
Kristie Breslin Husson

Compositing Department Manager
Gayle Munro

Continuity/Publicity Image Manager
Mahria Sangster

2D Sequence Manager/Layout Coordinator
Cheryl Kerr

Camera Department Manager
Sandy Taylor

CG Code Department Manager
Holger Spill

Modeling Department Coordinator
Astrid Scholte

Texturing Department Coordinator
Nigel McKissock

Layout Department Coordinator
Arwen Munro

Matte Painting Department Coordinator
Stephen Nixon

Production Assistant to VFX Supervisor/Producer
Jaz Rongokea

Reference Photographer
Iva Lenard

Assistant Reference Photographer
Michael Takarangi

Digital Setup Production Manager
Kathryn Horton

Previs Production Manager
Marion Davey

Modeling Department Manager
Jessica Fernandes

Texturing Department Manager
Nigel McKissock

Effects Department Manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan

Animation Department Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell

Assistant Technical Direction Department Coordinator
Katie Houston

Costume Department Coordinator
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Digital Reference Performer
Shane Rangi

VFX Production Coordinator
Fenella Stratton

Render I/O Production Coordinators
Cole Smith
Paul Marcus Wong

Production Coordinators
Sam Buys
Helen Clare
Marcus Goodwin
Peti Nohotima
Jessica Ponte
Jennah Rasmussen
N'Cee Van Heerden

Production Assistants
Seb Bast
Tom Greene
Charlotte Laney
Georgina Lovering
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Software Development & Engineering

Senior Software Developers & Engineers
Richard Addison-Wood
Oliver Castle
Shane Cooper
Alasdair Coull
Liana Fleming
Jack Greasley
Peter Hillman
Philip Hunter
Anastasio G. Rodriguez

Software Developers & Engineers
Kevin Atkinson
Antoine Bouthors
Pravin Bhat
Jack Elder
Jon Hertzig
Susan Howard
Daniel Lond
Wendy Lloyd
Boon Hean Low
Jade Mansueto
Carla Morris
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Paul-George H. Roberts
Marcus Schoo
Paolo Emilio Selva
Kim Slattery
Eric Soulvie
Michael Tandecki
Xiao Xian

Render I/O & Data Resource

Film Scanning & Recording Technicians
Daniel Ashton
David Hampton
Stephen Roucher

Projection Engineer
Tam Webster

Data Resource Manager
Adrian Samuels

Data Resource Coordinator
Phillip Reed

Data Architect
Andrew Atkinson

Support Services

Senior Staff General Manager
Tom Greally

Finance Manager
David Wright

Recruitment Manager
Tanya Buchanan

Senior Publicist
Judy Alley

Contracts Manager
Ange Waller

Relocations Managers
Jeanne Stuart
Alicia Williams

Accounting Supervisor
Steve Bayliss

Accountant
Ian Jack

Recruitment Assistant
Sherryn Matthews

Publicists
Hannah Clarke
Robyn Isaacs

Contracts Assistant
Sally Shanahan

Travel Coordinator
Inge Rademeyer

Housing Coordinators
Marilyn Ryder
Matty Webling

Assistant Accountant
Heather Kinaston-Smith

Production Support Team
Jo Harvell
Charlotte Loughnane
Chloe Elise Reilly
Yadana Saw
Natasha Turner

WETA Digital Facilities

Facilities Manager
Mike Gunn

Maintenance Coordinator
Daniel Marwick

Facilities Coordinator
Luaan Ruaine

Assistant Facilities Coordinator
Erina Harding

Facility Team
Trent B.P. Baker
Amy Brodie
Kimberly Brown
Raymond Clarke
Warner Emery
Sally Ford
Michael Harden
Chloe Holbrook
Claire N. James
William Jones
Jenny Kess
Virginie Lin
Craig Daniel Mildenhall
Sasha Mohelnitzky
Darren A. Mosher
Craig Rattray
Penelope Scott
Tom Southall
Michael Takarangi
Kate Trafford
Wiki Waitai
Alexander Wregg

Information Technology

Systems Manager
Adam Shand

Technical Support Manager
Campbell Taylor Fairweather

Lead Engineer
Peter Capelluto

Data Center Facilities Manager
Tim Alexander

Render Wrangling Manager
Joe Wilkie

Information Systems Lead
Rebecca Downes

Information Technology Coordinator
Amy Shand

Information Technology Purchasing Officer
Dave Jones

Assistant Purchasing Officer
Ari Wheoki

Data/Render Wranglers
Stephen Allison
Kris Bieringa
Samuel J. Duncan
Richard McKenzie
Renton McNeill
Filippo Paganoni
Abhishek Pandian
Rob Sclater
Navinsk
Layne Small
Stephen Smart
Brett Wilkins

Information Systems
Svend Andersen
Glenn Anderson
Peter James McGrattan
Timothy Pick
Thomas Prebble
Jennifer Schoo

System Engineering & Administration
Andrew Atkinson
Luke Chamberlain
Rebs Guarina
Paul Gunn
Ben Hall
René Kuys
Tristan McMahon
Brendan Murray
Tim Nicholas
Matthew Provost
Chris Reece
Bill Ryder
Chris Winter
Elliott Young

Technical Support Leads
Malcolm Aitchison
Jason Grindlay
Andrew Lambert
John Young

Technical Support
Laurent Alibo
Hamish Charleson
James Dinsdale
Reece Geraghty
René Kuys
David Leach
Nick Long
John Nugent, Jr.
Benjamin Orange
Kenneth Wells

Lead Production Engineer
Dave Kujawski

Senior Production Engineer
Tomek Piatek

Production Engineers
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Jason Cheung
Noah Gift
Rebs Guarina
Teijo Holzer
Dave Kujawski
Snowy Leo
Donal McMullan
Simon Morley
Aaron Morton
John Van Leeuwen

Arc Productions Crew

CGI Animated Trains and "Island of Sodor" Segments by
Arc Productions

Producers
Robert Anderson
Jennifer Hill
Sean McAlear
Brian Lynch

Executive Producers
Marianne Culbert
Stephen Gallop
Steven Hecht
Kallan Kagan

Head of Production
Stephen Gallop

CG Supervisors
Evgeny Berbasov
Phil Bonner

Technical Supervisor
Matt Collie

Editors
Matt Ahrens
Gavin Ebedes
Adam Garner

Assistant Editors
Michele Klaponski
Jerrad Pulham

Production Designer
Chi Woo Park

Art Directors
Boris Andreev
Andy Ng

'Visual 'Development

Visual Development Artists
Andy Ng
Elva Wang

Storyboard Supervisor
Steve Daye

Storyboard Artists
Myke Bakich
Bram Cayne
Ian Cherry
Trevor Hierons
Dipesh Mistry

Character Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Peter Lee
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Balaji Santhanam
Elva Wang
Andrew Woodhouse

Concept Artists
Mark Anthony
Mark Mohamed
Rachelle Reyes

Prop Designers
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng

Set Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Elva Wang

Matte Painters
Alexandra Kavalova
Peter Lee

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Paul Anderson

Layout Leads
Mike Helmer
Paul Kohut

Layout Artists
Bruno Amezcua
Matthew Bilton
Taiwon Choi
Trina Dasgupta
Joshua Fraiman
Jean Pilotte
James Schryer
Andrew Smith
Parag Sorte
Michelle Tang
Cat Wideman

Final Layout Lead
Piero D'Aloisio

Final Layout Artists
Leo Li
Shaun O'Reilly
Ferryanto Tantono
Yingjie Zhan

Modeling & Rigging

Modeling & Rigging Supervisor
Mike Carnovale

Modeling & Rigging Lead
Ian Kim

Rigging Development Lead
Patrick Pautler

Modeling Artists
Mark Ainslie
Andrew Bonar
Lucas Brownell
Max Brown
Trenton Cassamalli
Cesar Dacol, Jr.
Jerome Herman
Bruce Hiley
Sarah Jargstorf
Diane Kim
Matt Lewis
Jessie Milne
Hajime Miyasaka
Christoph Schoch
Andrew Shyshko
Rak Tafarodi
Celso Teixeira
Erik Vanhorn

Rigging Artists
Mark Ainslie
Max Brown
Chih-Chieh Hsu
Matt Lewis
Arturo Martin
Jessie Milne
Patrick Pautler
Wil Petrie
Roman Rajbhandari
Louis Vottero

Look Development

Look Development Director
Aaron Webster

2D Texture Lead
Julio Del Hierro

2D Textures and Graphics
Alexi Chabane
Irwin Gamalinda
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Andy Ng
Kelvin Tam

Hair and Cloth Supervisor
Aaron Webster

Hair and Cloth Artists
Ryan Cromie
Zelda Dufgran
Irwin Gamalinda
Kosta Lavrinuk
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Trevor Morgan
Noppakhao Nakarmdee
Asmara Nayyar
Andy Ng
Michael Zaplotny

Engineering

Engineering Production Manager
Daniel A. Murray

Engineering Supervisor
Rob Burton

Engineers
Reza Abolmolouk
Nicholas Anderson
Matt Collie
James Deschenes
Josh Fuller
Vicken Mavlian
Mmarkus Ng
Kym Watts

Software Developers
Matt Collie
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Lana Melnichuk
Yungsiow Yang

Animation

Animation Director
Patrice Berube

Animation Supervisor
Sushant Dholakia

Lead Animators
Dianna Basso
Sushant Dholakia
Tara Donovan
Scott Heatherley

Animators
Derek Arthurs
Adam Beck
Jordan Benning
Joshua "AD" Brown
Renee Brunton
Jenna Byun
Dennis Michael Chan
Terry Dankowych
Matthew Frigault
Doug Gandy
Bill Giggle
Brandon Gilbert
Kerie Green
Kristin Handley
Brandon Harris
Tom Henderson
Beatrice Imrie
Winona Janega
Jubey Jose
Druv Joshi
Patrick Lafrance
Matthew Lajoie
Kim Leow
Heather McCann
Pat Rhodes
Spence Robinson
Brad Semple
Subhankar Sen
Ki Eun Suh
Danny Testani
Daniel Theriault
Charls Thomas
Yevgen Timoshin
Adam Trout
Christian Valenzuela
Brad Willis
Mary Yang
Joe Yeh
Jessica Zanetti

Environment Lead
Aadel Forootan

Environment Artists
Michael Bahadoor
Phil Bredehoeft
Alexi Chabane
Christopher Derewianko
Simeon Anthony Remedios
Andrew Shyshko

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bret Culp
Warren Lawtey
Brian Smeets

Visual Effects Lead
Tyson Groth

Visual Effects Artists
Dean Blaser
Michael Sun

Visual Effects Animator
Karen Smith

Lighting​​​​

Lighting Supervisor
Ryan T. Smith

Compositing Supervisor
Steven Mark Chen

Lighting & Compositing Lead
Simon Fung

Key Lighting Artist
Sean Montgomery

Lighting & Compositing Artists
Belma Abdicevic
Comyar Aghdam
Gal Anafi
Bruno Amezcua
Cory Chambers
Steve Chen
Rob Dale
Erini Fahim
Josh Fraiman
Justin Goran
Sama Izhar
Keren Kurtz
Ruby Lee
Tony Linka
Bryan Luren
Kevin McBride
Marg McGhie
Sean Montgomery
Ravi Patel
Zebulon Pike
Kevin Rostant
Amal Marie Samuel
Olive Sam
Daniel Santana
Balaji Santhanam
Felipe Siem
Joseph Soloway
Daniel St-Amant
Nasheet Zaman

Production Management

Production Managers
Rebecca Swift
Sarah Williams

Assistant Production Managers
Tracy Blagdon
Sarah Mousseau
Lauren Talbot

Production Coordinator
Meg Dryden

Production Assistant
Alex Keerma

Production Finance Manager
Senthuran Thayalan

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
Alan Kennedy

Post Production Assistants
Travis Gagne
Ryan Quaglia

Technical Development

Lead Technical Director
Matt Collie

Technical Directors
Howie Cassidy
Alf Kraus
Max Lafrance
Daniel Lee
David Su

Pipeline Supervisor
Robert Pringle

Pipeline Technical Directors
Nicholas Anderson
Kym Watts

Render Manager
David Fix

Rendering Software Engineer
Juhyun Daniel Lee

Rendering Supervisor
Sean Macrate

Rendering Artists
Nicole Frankie
Ken Rath
David Speare

Render Wranglers
Jeff Klug
Victoria Mothersill
David Sushi

Database Development
Avi Katz

Software Support
Matt Collie

Software Development
Matt Collie
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Lana Melnichuk
Yungsiow Yang

Production Software Development
Christopher Crocetti
Avi Katz

Production Software Manager
Dave Sullivan

Production Engineers
Reza Abolmolouk
Nicholas Anderson
Mark Bodanis
Raymond Corbett
James Deschenes
Kartik Hariharan
Alf Kraus
Cris Kovacs
Vicken Mavlian
Markus C. Ng
Nevil Sidhwa

Information Technology

Systems Engineers
Simon Chang
John Hickson
Jeff Klug
Joey Wray

Systems Support
Jordan Baboolal
Victoria Mothersill
Rongjin Zhou

Systems Administrators
Mark Ryan
Damian Upton

Senior Systems Administrator
David Fix

Systems Architect
John Hickson

Production Accountant
Daniel Carter

Production Technology Lead
Simon Chang

Production Technology Support
Mark Ryan
RJ Zhou

Vice President of Technology
Rob Burton

Vice President of Infrastructure & Training
Terry Dale

Head of Finance and Business Development
Jeff Young

Human Resources Manager
Senthuran Thayalan

Projects Analysis
Daniel Carter
Michelle Schuster

Executive in Charge of Production
Mark L. Walker

ILM Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors
Rich McBride
John Knoll
Jason Smith

Animation Supervisor
Matthew Shumway

Senior Visual Effects Producer
Jill Brooks

Visual Effects Producers
Janet Healy
Erin Dusseault O'Connor

CG Supervisor
Leandro Estebecorena

Digital Compositing Supervisor
Donny Rausch

Creature Supervisor
Karin Cooper

Digital Model Supervisor
Frank Gravatt

Effects Animation Supervisor
Jeffrey Charles Higgins

Layout Supervisor
Tim Dobbert

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor
Alan Travis

Stereo Supervisor
Sean MacKenzie

VFX Editor
Jim Milton

VFX Production Manager
Daniel Cavey

Lead CG Artist
Chris Foreman

Lead Animators
Steve Aplin
Michael Easton
Shawn Kelly
Stephen King
Greg Towner
Tim Waddy
Edward Zhou

Animators
Jeremy Cantor
Derrick Carlin
Ben Forster
Ryan Hood
Louis Jones
Peter Kelly
Josh Kent
Alexander Lee
Michael Medlock
Shawn Miller
Jess Morris
Steve Rawlins

Supervising Digital Artist
Martin Murphy

Lead Digital Artists
Kevin George
Matt Hunt
Greg Jonkajtys
Adrian Millington
Gaelle Morand
Damian Steel
Sam Stewart
Adam Walker

Digital Artists
Raine Anderson
Al Bailey
Joe Bailey
Jason Barlow
Marc Beaujeau
Duncan Blackman
Christopher Bolwyn
Gregory Bossert
Kirstin Bradfield
Luke Byrd
Mark Casey
Kai Chang
Paul Churchill
Brian Connor
Jeremy Cook
Beth D'Amato
Mark Della Rossa
Yann Dupont
Ryan Dutour
Richard Enders
Jose Fernandez de Castro Heller
Wes Franklin
Kunal Ghosh Dastidar
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton
Ryan Gillis
Maria Goodale
Lee Graft
Jesus Garrido
Gerald Gutschmidt
Drew Harrison
T.C. Harrison
Wendy Hendrickson
Shawn Hillier
Zain Homer
Bryan Horvat
Jiri Jacknowitz
Celia Jepson
Keith Johnson
Ryan L. Jones
Daniel Kole
Charles Lai
Kevin Lan
Kate Lee
Seunghun Lee
Christine Li
Kyle Long
Mike Marcuzzi
Marcel Martinez
Kevin May
Chris McCrowe
Jason McKeeman
Lee McNair
Brandon McNaughton
Gustav Melich
Tory Mercer
Abel Milanes Betancourt
Shawn Monaghan
Lauren Morimoto
Katie Morris
Patrick T. Myers
Katsho Orfali
Brian Paik
Thaddeus Parkinson
Henry Peng
Alexander Poei
Kevin Reuter
Anthony Rizzo
Rene Segura
Ryan Sluman
Aleksander Szkudlarek
Shivas Thilak
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Blaine Toderian
Marie Tollec
Kate Turner
Michael Van Eps
John Walker
Michael Wang
David Washburn
Darrin Wehser
Alex Wells
Barry Williams
Sai Win Myint Oo
Keiji Yamaguchi

Digital Modeling & Simulation Artists
Ken Bailey
Tim Coleman
Scott Jones
Scott May
Russell Paul
Kim Smith
Henri Tan
Larry Tan
Howie Weed
Nick Woo

Plate Coordinator
Ryan Wiederkehr

Plate Matchmover
Duncan Blackman

VFX Production Coordinators
Kat Bachert
Claudia Li

VFX Production Assistants
Kelsey Davidson
Chris Hanson

VFX Concept Artists
Chris Bonura
James Clyne
Ryan Drue
John Giang

Research & Development
Greg James
Andrew Kunz
Cary Phillips

Production Support
Florence Bouchard-Lepage
Tim Chrismer
Rebecca Forth
Laura Franek
Gisela Hermeling
Brenda Huey
Erin Jurevic
Karen Kelly
Spencer Kent
Peter Leber
Danielle O'Hare
Hanna Price
Melissa Roberts
Trevor Walker
Ryan Wiederkehr
Paul Yanez

Technology
Trent Bateman
Igor Boshoer
Stephen Bowline
Michael Dippery
Dado Feigenblatt
Victor Frenkel
Nicole Galaz
Phil Hom
Jeff Mills
Mark Nettleton
Stephanie Pichel
Mike Potoczny

ILM Executive Staff
Vicki Dobbs-Beck
Greg Grusby
Cassandra Kaiser
Gretchen Libby

Blur Studio Crew

Visual Effects by
Blur Studio

Creative Director
Tim Miller

Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace

Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

Concept Art
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz

Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith

Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier

Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos

Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan

Character Animators
Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan

Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama

Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina

Modelers
Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson

Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan

Morph Targeting
Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah

Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell

Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett

Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort

Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice

Lighting Artists
Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson

Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr

Compositors
Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon

Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett

Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier

Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg

Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan

Rigging Artists
John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su

Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon

Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso

Paint and Rotoscope
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg

Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit

Animation TD
Jon Jordan

Lighting TD
Todd Perry

Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu

Production Assistant
Amanda Powell

System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys

Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta

Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon

Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller

Yowza! Animation Crew

2D Animation and Graphics by
Yowza! Animation

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside

Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators
Steve Baker
Greg Court
Grant Harris
Jason Kim
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Jens Pindal
Florian Wagner

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons

Background Artist
Mei Tsao

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Cory Wilson

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

Scene Planning/Compositing
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Ink & Paint Artists
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell

Animation Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Hammerhead Productions Crew

Additional Visual Effects by
Hammerhead Productions

Visual Effects Supervisors
Jamie Dixon
Justin Jones

Co-Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Levitan

Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich

Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Rae Kenan

Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Mellitz

Compositors
Rob Cribbett
Jon Doyle
Linda Tremblay
Rob Blue
Daniel Mellitz
Gilbert Gonzales
Soyoun Lee
Shira Mandel

CG Supervisor
Dan Smiczek

CG Artists
Chris Blazick
Derick Dressel
Leo Juarez
Aung Min
Richard Matsushita
Wes Ford Takahashi

CG Animators
Aliza Chameides
Justin Jones
Robert Lurye
Rebecca Marie

Assistant Animators
Gilbert Gonzales
Mamie McCall

Tracking Supervisor
Candida Nunez

Tracking Artists
Paul Hopkins
Joel Merritt
Michael Ramirez

Rotoscope Artist
Deb Hiner

Digital Supervisor
Constance Bracewell

Digital Matte Painters
Brandon Gonzalez
Rebecca Marie
Marcus Trahan

System Administrator
Derek Zavada

Render I/O
Chris Blazick

Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Isaac Lipstadt

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Dan Chuba

New Deal Studios Crew

Live-Action Models and VFX by
New Deal Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter

Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Shannon Blake Gans

Visual Effects Coordinators
E.M. Bowen
Paula D. Lopez
Leah Sargent

Visual Effects Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown

Visual Effects Director of Photography
Timothy E. Angulo

Visual Effects Camera Operators
Tim Drnec
Craig Shumard
James Thibo

Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Andrew Borham

Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper

Digital Set Designer
Scott Schneider

Digital Artist
Anthony James Thomas

Digital Archivist
Randy Bosh

Mechanical Effects Supervisors
Scott Beverly
Forest P. Fischer
Robert Spurlock

Mechanical Effects Technician
Roy Goode

Pyrotechnicians
Jon Bethke
Chris Burton
Roy K. Cancino
Eric Frazier
Richard O. Helmer
Louis Lindwall
Douglas D. Ziegler
John Ziegler

Motion Control Crew
Joshua Cushner
Adam Francis
Jay Mallet
Chris Paxson
Craig Shumard

Video Assist
Alex M. Cacciarelli

Model Supervisor
Forest P. Fischer

Model Crew Chiefs
Fon Davis
Aaron Haye

Lead Model Makers
Jonathan Faber
Alex Whang

Senior Model Makers
Chris Hawthorne
Branden W. Seifert

Model Makers
Enrico Altmann
James G. Anka
Corey Burton
Scott Burton
Joachim Duppel
Adam Gelbart
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Brian Kelly Hahn
Arthur D. Lindfield
Scott Lukowski
Jennifer Middleton
Bret Moore
Raymond Moore
Steve Newburn
Timothy Niver
Levi Ponce
Branden W. Seifert
Jon Warren
Sabrina Wichner

Apprentice Model Maker
James Cocks

Lead Model Painters
Ron Gress
Scott Williston

Model Painters
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Enrico Altmann
Richard Ewan

Model Production Coordinator
Taryn P. Kelly

Model Unit Gaffer
T. George McArdle

Model Unit Key Grip
Otto Betancourt

Miniature Effects
Ben Record
Philipp Weinrich

Senior Special Effects Technicians
Scott Beverly
Richard O. Helmer

Special Effects Technicians
Corey Helmer
Blumes Tracy

Photography Crew
Victor Abbene
Brian Maris
Don McCall
James Thibo

Production Intern
Emily Kwong

Production Coordinators
Katie Linahon
Leah Sargent

Hatch FX Crew

Collapsing Viaduct Effects by
Hatch FX

Senior Matte Painter/Designer
Deak Ferrand

Matte Painter
Deak Ferrand

Senior CG Artist
Dominic Daigle

3D Tracker
Andrew Whitelaw

Model Supervisor
Jim Towler

Model Makers
Jim Davidson
Carol Tower

Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Rambey

Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards

Executive Producer
Cheryl Bainum

Pixel Magic Crew

CGI Magic Railroad by
Pixel Magic

Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre, Jr.

Visual Effects Producer
George Macri

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Bonnie Kanner

Senior Digital Effects Supervisor
Reid Paul

Digital Effects Supervisor
Tyler Foell

Production Supervisor
Victor DiMichina

Compositing Supervisor
Brad Moylan

Lead Compositor
Steven Lloyd

Compositor
Richard Kratt

CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison

CG Artists
David Behar
Clay Dale
James Gorman
James David Hattin
Kevin Kipper
Patrick Murphy
Andrew Romine
Juan Vargas

Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Bruce Harris

Stereo Head of Research & Development
Rif Dagher

Pixel Playground Crew

Visual Effects by
Pixel Playground

Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee

Visual Effects Producer
Kim Lee

CG Supervisor
David C. Bryant

CG Animator
Julian Fitzpatrick

Compositing Supervisor
Cory Lee

Compositing Artist
Mark Robben

Stereo Compositing Artist
Shiloe Swisher

Rotoscope Artist
Michael Shermis

Production Assistant
Chris Mizutani

Additional Visual Effects Companies

Additional Visual Effects by
Soho VFX
Lola Visual Effects
[hy*drau'lx]
Asylum
Base FX
Ghost VFX

Previsualization by
The Third Floor

Post-visualization by
Halon Entertainment

3D Cyber & LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modeling by
4DMax

Additional 2D Animation by
Mercury Filmworks

Legend3D Crew

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Legend3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew

Stereoscopic Producer
Matt Akey

Senior VFX Producer
Toni Pace Carstensen

Stereo Conversion Supervisors
Tony Baldridge
Jared Sandrew

Senior Stereographer
Barry Sandrew, Ph.D.

Lead Stereographer
Vince Niebla

Stereographers
Jill Hunt
Glenn Osgood
James Prola
Colin Yu

3D Producer
Matt Akey

Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge

Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Joseph Zaki

Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood
Jill Hunt

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink

Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson

Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar

Production Development
Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Andrew Marquez
Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang
Jason Williams

Stereoscopic 3D Artists
Troy Alexiadis
Juan Alvarez
Brad Banda
Jason Bowers
Vincent Chung
Tyler Marino
Kiana Petersen
Tony Tovar
Bret Watkins
Tyler Wheeler
Dennis Yoshi

Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki

Stereo Compositing Artists
Curtis Carlson
Adam Dunn

Production Coordinators
Molly Bender
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.

Production Assistants
Nicole Matteson
Clayton Samuels

Production

Assistant to Britt Allcroft
Kevin Robertson

Assistant to Phil Fehrle
Claire Freeland

Assistants to Alec Baldwin
Nazima Nagdee
Gregory J. Pace

Assistant to Robert Zemeckis
Julie Kingsdale

Assistant to Bob Gale
Mary Anne De Simone

Production Manager
Micaela Winter

Production Coordinator
Michelle Rodda

Post Production

First Assistant Editors
Ron Wisman, Jr.
Paul Whitehead
Annellie Samuel

Second Assistant Editor
David Tarnawsky

Avid Editor
Jonathan Alvord

Avid Assistant Editor
Debs Richardson

Avid Engineer
Angus Munro

Producer of Post Production
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Assistant
Richard K. Chung

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Assistant Post Production Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Coordinator
Alexander Duke

Post Production Facilities Provided by
20th Century Fox Studios

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Tim Nielsen

Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn

Animation Recordists
Richard Calistan
Paul Shubat

ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Null

ADR Editor
Richard Hymns

ADR Mixers
Doc Kane
Jeff Roy

ADR Recordist
Greg Smith

Original Dialogue Mixer
Doc Kane

Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella

Foley Editor
Jim Likowski

Sound Effects Assistant
Frank Clary

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Field Recordist
Dee Selby

Mix Technician
Tony Sereno

Digital Audio Transfer
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Recordists
Ryan Cole
James Spencer

Re-Recording Engineer
Bill Stein

Video Services
John Torrijos

Chief Engineer & Facility Design
Steve Morris

Engineering Services
Howie Hammermann

Digital Editorial Services
Tim Burby
Dave Hunter

Post-Production Sound Accountant
Renee Russo

Client Services
Mike Lane
Gordon Ng
Eva Porter

Dolby Sound Consultants
Geof Lipman
Daniel Sperry
Chris Sturmer

Loop Group Talent
Caldwell & Company

Music

Music Produced by
James Clayton
James Sharp

Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks

Music Conducted by
James Horner
Hummie Mann

Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison

Music Editors
James Barkley
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf

Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage David's Music Studios Sony Pictures Studios
Incompetech Studios

Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra

Additional Recording Engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel

Assistant Engineer
Christopher Carmichael

Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Eric A. Smith II

Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Technical Advisor
Alexander Reumers

Music Clearances
Christine Bergren

Assistant to Mr. Mann
Tim Huling

Songs

"Really Useful Engine"
Written by Junior Campbell and Mike O'Donnell
Performed by Steven Page
Steven Page appears courtesy of Reprise Records

"Thomas and Friends Original Theme"
Written by Junior Campbell and Mike O'Donnell

"Pingu Theme"
Written by Ken Arai

"Teletubbies Theme"
Written by Andrew McCrorie-Shand and Andrew Davenport

"Shining Time"
Written by Hummie Mann and Sue Ennis
Performed by Neil Donnell and Maren Ord
Maren Ord appears courtesy of Nettwerk Productions/Capitol Records

"Saturday"
Performed by Audiofreaks and Jenna Donnelly

"You Can Only Be You"
Performed by Tina Desai

"Britain's Got Talent theme"
Written by Jos Jorgensen and Andy Love

"Some Things Never Leave You"
Written by Don Black and Hummie Mann
Performed by Joe Henry
Jo Henry appears courtesy of Mammoth/Hollywood Records

"Fight Song"
Performed by Rachel Patten

"I Know How the Moon Must Feel"
Written by Don Black and Hummie Mann
Performed by Dayna Manning
Dayna Manning appears courtesy of EMI Music Canada

"Summer Sunday"
Written by Ben Wright
Performed by Dominic Gibbeson, Dominic Goundar,
Rob Jenkins, Gerard McLachan, and Ben Wright

"We Make a Team Together"
Performed by
Sam Blewitt and the Kidmore Children's School Choir

"Locomotion"
Written by Gerry Goffin and Carole King
Performed by Atomic Kitten
Courtesy of Innocent/Virgin Records Ltd.
By arrangement with Virgin Records America

"You've Got a Friend in Me"
Written and Performed by
Randy Newman

"Working on the Railroad"
Traditional
Performed by Neil Crone

"Old McDiesel"
Traditional
Performed by Neil Crone

Film Laboratory
Deluxe Toronto, Ltd.

Film Timers
Chris Hinton
Vaughan Killin

Avid HD Editing Equipment by
Pivotal Post

Dailies Colorist
Richard Cordes

Digital Intermediates by
EFILM

Stock Footage
Sony Pictures Stock Footage

Color Timer
Jim Passon

Negative Cutter
Mo Henry

Titles

Title Designer
Kyle Cooper

Title Design
The Picture Mill

End Title Crawl
Scarlett Letters

Kurtz & Friends Crew

2D Animated Opening Titles by
Kurtz & Friends

Directed, Written, and Produced by
Britt Allcroft
Bob Kurtz

Designs and Storyboards
Bob Kurtz
Robert Peluce
Bruce Simpson
Frans Vischer

Animation Director
Bob Kurtz

Animators
Pam Cooke
Eric Goldberg
Tim Harringer
Bert Klein
Gary Mooney
Phillip Pignotti
Dave Spafford
Tim Szabo
Frans Vischer
Shane Zalvin

Editor/Animation Producer
Kenneth C. Smith

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe

Digital Ink & Paint Artists
Debbe Blomdahl
Jackie Gaumer

Backgrounds Designed & Painted by
Hector Martinez

Color Designer
Gyorgyi Peluce

Compositing Artist
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe

CG Supervisor
Scott F. Johnston

For Hit Entertainment

Director of Content and Technical Services
Karen Davies

Production Accountant
Andrew Defty

Production Coordinator
Michelle Rodda

Production Team Assistant
Karen Doyle

Camera and Lighting Equipment by
William F. White, Limited
and
Chapman/Leonard Studios

Production Services by
Catalyst Entertainment
MainSail Production Services

Child Psychology Consultant
Dr. Ron Slaby

Educational Consultant
Mary Ann Dudko

Railway Consultant
Sam Wilkinson

Leica Reel by
John Collins

Legal Affairs
Diana Cafazzo
&
Sandra Richmond
for
McMillan Binch

Jacqueline Hurt
&
Rowena Evans for
S.J. Berwin

Insurance
Jones Brown & Associates, Limited

Completion Bond
Sally Dundas for
The Motion Picture Bond Company

International Sales & Distribution
Kathy Morgan International

World Revenues Collected and Distributed by
Fintage Collection Account Management B.V.

Thomas and the Magic Railroad and Thomas & Friends
Created by Britt Allcroft

MR. POTATO HEAD and MRS. POTATO HEAD are trademarks of Hasbro. ©2020 Hasbro. Slinky® Dog is a trademark of Poof-Slinky, Inc.

Pingu © 2020 Hit Entertainment Limited.

Teletubbies © 2020 Ragdoll Productions.

Toy Story, Toy Story 2, Toy Story 3 and Toy Story 4 © 1995, 1999, 2010 and 2019 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar.

Cars, Cars 2 and Cars 3 © 2006, 2011 and 2017 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar.

Finding Nemo and Finding Dory © 2003 and 2016 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar.

Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway and I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here! © 2020 ITV Studios Productions.

Britain's Got Talent and Britain's Got More Talent © 2020 FremantleMedia Limited/Simco Limited.

© 2020 Gullane (Thomas) Limited. All Rights Reserved. The Thomas name and character and the Thomas & Friends logo are trademarks of the Gullane (Thomas) Limited and its affiliates and are registered in many jurisdictions around the world.

Shining Time Station
Created by
Britt Allcroft & Rick Siggelkow

Filmed on Location at

The Isle of Man
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Los Angeles, California

The Producers Wish to Thank

Amtrak
Michael L. Kates
Richard Remington
Larry Snyder
Jim Traynor
Richard Esposito
SunRail Orlando
Film in Florida
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Destination Films
Gullane Entertainment
HiT Entertainment
Britt Allcroft
Mara Wilson
The Strasburg Railroad
Henry Fisher Farm
The Harrisburg Station
Cherry Crest Farm
California Film Commission
Amy Lemisch
Steve Dayan
Hillary Dugdale
Hon. David North MHK
The People of the Isle of Man
Isle of Man Film Commission
Doug Lennox
and
The Thomas the Tank Engine Fans
for the support whose tireless efforts
made this movie possible.

Visit Thomas & Friends at:
www.thomasandfriends.com

Thomas and the Magic Railroad will be available in stores
on VHS, DVD, Blu-Ray, and Blu-Ray 3D, and as a bonus,
you can take home the director's cut of
the 2000 film of the same name, available on VHS, DVD and Blu-Ray.

In Loving Memory: Simon Shelton. 1966 - 2018

You have bought inspiration to the BBC children's show Teletubbies

Hopefully David Thomason pulls off an amazing performance for the rest of Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends like you did in the original Teletubbies

Dedicated to:

Doug Lennox. 1938 - 2015

John Hurt. 1940 - 2017

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.